a

9-30-18

8:30 SERVICE

2018-9-30 8:30 Service, "Rondo Passacaglia" Cynthia Dobrinski, Koinonia Ringers, Director - Dana Deuel.


2018-9-30 8:30 Offertory, "People Get Free" Hillsong Worship, Grace Singers, Patricia Bell - Tambourine, Benny Means - Guitar, Drums - Zoe von Gunten, Piano - Diane Frame.

11:00 SERVICE

2018-9-30 11:00 Sermon, "A Time Between Times: A Future with Hope", Jeremiah 29:1, 4-7, 11-13a read by Miles Hartung, Sermon by Rev. Janet Forbes.


2018-9-30 11:00 Offertory, "I Need Thee Every Hour" ~Robert Lowry, Organist - Diane Frame.

9-23-18

8:30 SERVICE

2018-9-23 8:30 Ministry of Music, "The River" Jordan Feliz, Soloist - Patricia Bell, Guitar - Benny Means, Piano - Diane Frame, Grace Singers.

2018-9-23 8:30 Sermon, "A Time Between Times: A River Runs Through It", John 7:37-38 read by Marvin Nolte, Sermon by Rev. Janet Forbes.

2018-9-23 8:30 Offertory, "In Christ Alone" Keith Getty & Stuart Townsend, Flute - Patricia Bell, Guitar - Benny Means, Piano - Diane Frame, Grace Singers.

11:00 SERVICE

2018-9-23 11:00 Offertory, "His Name is Wonderful" Audrey Mieir, Organist - Diane Frame.

9-16-18

8:30 SERVICE

2018-9-16 8:30 Gathering Music, Tambourine - Patricia Bell, Guitar - Benny Means, Piano - Diane Frame and Grace Singers.

2018-9-16 8:30 Ministry of Music, "We are Called" David Haas, Flute - Patricia Bell, Guitar - Benny Means, Piano - Diane Frame and Grace Singers.

2018-9-16 8:30 Sermon, "Service Required", John 13:1-17 read by Hannah Larsen; Reverend Mary Schmidt.

2018-9-16 8:30 Offertory, "He Began a Good Work in You", Flute - Patricia Bell, Guitar - Benny Means, Piano - Diane Frame, Grace Singers.

11:00 SERVICE

2018-9-16 11:00 Ministry of Music, "We are Called" David Haas, Diane Frame.

2018-9-16 11:00 Offertory, "My Tribute" Andre Crouch, Diane Lynn.

9-9-18

10:00 SERVICE

2018-9-9 10:00 Service, Prelude, Grace Singers.



2018-9-9 10:00 Service, "Setting the Stage", Rev. Jim Calhoun.

2018-9-9 10:00 Service, Offertory, "Love Changes Everything", Soloist - Elaine Vangelov.

2018-9-9 10:00 Service, Scriptures, John 1:1-5, 24, 2 Corinthians 5:17-21, Liturgist - Marvin Nolte.

2019-9-9 10:00 Sermon - Part 1, "God's Strategies?!?!", Rev. Jim Calhoun.

2019-9-9 10:00 Sermon - Part 2, "God's Strategies?!?!", Rev. Jim Calhoun.

2018-9-9 10:00 Service, Special Music, "His Eye is on the Sparrow", Soloist - Elaine Vangelov.

9-2-18

8:30 SERVICE

2018-9-2 8:30 Sermon, "A Heart Healthy Diet", Mark 7:1-23, District Superintendent Jeff Rainwater.


2018-9-2 8:30 Offertory, "The Power of the Cross" Keith & Kristyn Getty, Flute - Patricia Bell, Guitar - Benny Means, Grace Singers.

2018-9-2 8:30 Communion Music, "Depth of Mercy", Flute - Patricia Bell, Grace Singers.

2018-9-2 8:30 Service, "You Are Good", Drums - David Allhusen, Patricia Bell - Tambourine, Guitar - Benny Means, Grace Singers.

11:00 SERVICE

2018-9-2 11:00 Service, Ministry of Music, "III" Saol Alain Foster the People, Soloist - Zoe von Gunten.

2018-9-2 11:00 Offertory, "Lord, with Glowing Heart" ~J. Leavitt, Organist - Diane Frame.

2018-9-2 11:00 Service, Communion Music, "Jesus, Priceless Treasure" Johann Cruge, Organist - Diane Frame.