June 2019 Sermons

6-30-2019

Children's Music-Theatre Camp "Danny and the Shacks" performance

Created by Christy Semsen, Arranged by Daniel Semsen, Directed by Diane Frame with many FUMC helpers.

6-26-2019

8:30 SERVICE

2019-6-26 830 Ministry of Music, "Here I Am to Worship", Grace Singers and congregation.

8:30 SERVICE

2019-6-26 8:30 Sermon, Mark 4:26-34 read by Marvin Nolte, "Trusting in God's Harvest", Rev. Dr. Steve Burnett.

8:30 SERVICE

2019-6-26 8:30 Offertory, "In His Name", soloist - Benny Means.

11:00 SERVICE

2019-6-26 11:00 Youth Mission Report

11:00 SERVICE

2019-6-26 Youth Mission Video by Tanner Warren

11:00 SERVICE

2019-6-26 11:00 Prelude, "Incantation pour Junon" ~Frances Rabbath, Bass - Robert Matheson, "Like Stained Glass" ~Harry Lockwood, Cornet - Steve Trinkle, (members of Portable Masterpieces), acc. on organ by Genie Burkett.

11:00 SERVICE

2019-6-26 11:00 Ministry of Music, "In Memoriam" Harry Lockwood, Cornet - Steven Trinkle, Clarinet - Jennifer Lies (Members of Portable Masterpieces), acc. by Genie Burkett on organ

11:00 SERVICE

2019-6-26 11:00 Offertory, "Serenade" Franz Schubert, Flute - Clare Birmingham (Member of Portable Masterpieces), acc. by Genie Burkett on piano.

6-09-2019

8:30 SERVICE

2019-6-9 8:30 Song of Praise "Holy is the Lord", led by The Third Praise Band members - Sean Cummings, Emily Cummings, Blithe Cummings, Benny Means.

8:30 SERVICE

2019-6-9 8:30 Ministry of Music, "How Can it Be?" Jason Ingram, Paul Mabury, Jeff Johnson, Solo - Emily Cummings, Guitars - Sean Cummings and Benny Means.

8:30 SERVICE

2019-6-9 8:30 Sermon, Acts 2:1-8, 12-16 read by Linda Brubaker, "Pentecost: Then and Now", sermon by Rev. Mary Schmidt.

8:30 SERVICE

2019-6-9 8:30 Song of Response, "Blessed be Your Name" led by The Third Praise Band.

8:30 SERVICE

2019-6-9 8:30 Offertory, "Holy Spirit" Brian and Katie Torwalt The Third Praise Band.

8:30 SERVICE

2019-6-9 8:30 Song of Sending Forth, "How Great is Our God" led by The Third Praise Band.

6-2-2019

8:30 SERVICE

2019-6-2 8:30, Baptism of Natalia J'Nae Gomez, daughter of Fernando & Andrea Gomez, grand daughter of Bob & Ellen Fox.

8:30 SERVICE

2019-6-2 8:30 Ministry of Music, "Build Your Kingdom Here" Rend Collective, Faith Ignited Choir, Director - Diane Frame.

8:30 SERVICE

2019 6 2 8:30 Sermon, Acts 1:3-11 read by Janet Garner, "Now What?", sermon by Patricia Bell.

8:30 SERVICE

2019-6-2 8:30 Offertory, "Grace Alone" Scott Wesley Brown & Jeff Nelson, Grace Singers, Director - Diane Frame.

8:30 SERVICE

2019-6-2 8:30 Communion Music, Elaine Vangelov, Debby Pyska, Laurie Vance - guitar.